Genus: EULALIOPSIS
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Eulaliopsis binata (Retz.) C.E. Hubb. Ricerca immagini di Eulaliopsis binata (Retz.) C.E. Hubb. su Google
Views: 356

Graminoid -

sabaigrass

Synonyms:
= Ischaemum angustifolium (Trin.) Hack.
Eulaliopsis binata - Jose Hernandez - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image Eulaliopsis binata - Jose Hernandez - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Eulophia Euonymus Euopsis Eupatoriadelphus Eupatorium Euphorbia Euphrasia Eurhynchium Eurya Euryale Eurybia Euryops