Genus: AGATHIS
 Family: ARAUCARIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ARAUCARIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Agathis australis (D. Don) Steud. Ricerca immagini di Agathis australis (D. Don) Steud. su Google
Views: 114

-

kauri
Agathis australis - Tracey Slotta - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image
Agathis dammara (Lamb.) Rich. Ricerca immagini di Agathis dammara (Lamb.) Rich. su Google
Views: 81

-

dammar pine

Synonyms:
= Agathis alba Rumph. ex Jeffrey
Agathis robusta (C. Moore ex F. Muell.) F.M. Bailey Ricerca immagini di Agathis robusta (C. Moore ex F. Muell.) F.M. Bailey su Google
Views: 139

Tree - Perennial

Queensland kauri
Agathis robusta - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Roma, Orto Botanico Monumentale,  Roma,  Lazio,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Agathis robusta - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Roma, Orto Botanico Monumentale,  Roma,  Lazio,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Agathis robusta - Habit at Ulupalakua, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Agathis robusta - Branch at Makawao Forest Reserve, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Agathis robusta - Bark at Ulupalakua, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.

More genera: Agathosma Agave Agdestis Ageratina Ageratum Aglaia Aglaonema Agnorhiza Agonimia Agoseris Agrestia Agrimonia