Genus: AGNORHIZA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Agnorhiza bolanderi (A. Gray) W.A. Weber Ricerca immagini di Agnorhiza bolanderi (A. Gray) W.A. Weber su Google
Views: 54

Forb/herb - Perennial

Bolander's mule-ears

Synonyms:
= Balsamorhiza bolanderi A. Gray
= Wyethia bolanderi (A. Gray) W.A. Weber
Agnorhiza elata (H.M. Hall) W.A. Weber Ricerca immagini di Agnorhiza elata (H.M. Hall) W.A. Weber su Google
Views: 79

Forb/herb - Perennial

Hall's mule-ears

Synonyms:
= Wyethia elata H.M. Hall
Agnorhiza invenusta (Greene) W.A. Weber Ricerca immagini di Agnorhiza invenusta (Greene) W.A. Weber su Google
Views: 132

Forb/herb - Perennial

Coville's mule-ears

Synonyms:
= Wyethia invenusta (Greene) W.A. Weber
Agnorhiza ovata (Torr. & A. Gray ex Torr.) W.A. Weber Ricerca immagini di Agnorhiza ovata (Torr. & A. Gray ex Torr.) W.A. Weber su Google
Views: 56

Forb/herb - Perennial

southern mule-ears

Synonyms:
= Wyethia ovata Torr. &
A. Gray ex Torr.
Agnorhiza reticulata (Greene) W.A. Weber Ricerca immagini di Agnorhiza reticulata (Greene) W.A. Weber su Google
Views: 78

Forb/herb - Perennial

El Dorado mule-ears

Synonyms:
= Wyethia reticulata Greene

More genera: Agonimia Agoseris Agrestia Agrimonia Agroelymus Agropogon Agropyron Agrostemma Agrostis Agyrium Ahtiana Aidia