Genus: AGLAONEMA
 Family: ARACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ARACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Aglaonema commutatum Schott Ricerca immagini di Aglaonema commutatum Schott su Google
Views: 724

Forb/herb - Perennial

Philippine evergreen
Aglaonema commutatum - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Aglaonema commutatum - Silver queen habit at Kula Ace Hardware and Nursery, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Aglaonema commutatum - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License".
Aglaonema commutatum Schott var. maculatum (Hook. f.) Nicolson Ricerca immagini di Aglaonema commutatum Schott var. maculatum (Hook. f.) Nicolson su Google
Views: 102

Forb/herb - Perennial

Philippine evergreen
Aglaonema pictum (Roxb.) Kunth Ricerca immagini di Aglaonema pictum (Roxb.) Kunth su Google
Views: 102

Forb/herb - Perennial

cara de caballo

Synonyms:
= Calla picta Roxb.

More genera: Agnorhiza Agonimia Agoseris Agrestia Agrimonia Agroelymus Agropogon Agropyron Agrostemma Agrostis Agyrium Ahtiana