Genus: AGERATUM
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Ageratum altissimum L., non Eupatorium altissimum L. Ricerca immagini di Ageratum altissimum L., non Eupatorium altissimum L. su Google
Views: 69

-


Synonyms:
= Ageratina altissima (L.) King &
H. Rob. var. altissima
= Eupatorium rugosum Houtt.
= Eupatorium rugosum Houtt. var. chlorolepis Fernald
= Eupatorium rugosum Houtt. var. tomentellum (B.L. Rob.) S.F. Blake
= Eupatorium rugosum Houtt. var. villicaule (Fernald) S.F. Blake
= Eupatorium urticifolium Reichard var. tomentellum B.L. Rob.
Ageratum conyzoides L. Ricerca immagini di Ageratum conyzoides L. su Google
Views: 1736

Forb/herb - Annual, Perennial

tropical whiteweed
Ageratum conyzoides - Flowers at MISC LZ Piiholo, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Ageratum conyzoides - Habit at LaPerouse, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Ageratum conyzoides - Flowers at MISC LZ Piiholo, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Ageratum conyzoides - Plant at Kanaha Beach, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Ageratum conyzoides - Flowers at Hana Hwy, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Ageratum corymbosum Zuccagni ex Pers. Ricerca immagini di Ageratum corymbosum Zuccagni ex Pers. su Google
Views: 87

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

flat-top whiteweed

Synonyms:
= Ageratum guatemalense M.F. Johnson
Ageratum domingense Spreng. [excluded] Ricerca immagini di Ageratum domingense Spreng. [excluded] su Google
Views: 98

-
Ageratum houstonianum Mill. Ricerca immagini di Ageratum houstonianum Mill. su Google
Views: 334

Forb/herb - Annual, Perennial

bluemink
Ageratum houstonianum - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Lubiana, Orto Botanico, Dipartimento di Biologia â Facoltà di Biotecnica Università degli Studi di Lubiana,  Slovenia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Ageratum houstonianum - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Lubiana, Orto Botanico, Dipartimento di Biologia â Facoltà di Biotecnica Università degli Studi di Lubiana,  Slovenia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Ageratum houstonianum - Flowers at Pololei Haiku, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Ageratum houstonianum - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Lubiana, Orto Botanico, Dipartimento di Biologia â Facoltà di Biotecnica Università degli Studi di Lubiana,  Slovenia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Ageratum houstonianum - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Lubiana, Orto Botanico, Dipartimento di Biologia â Facoltà di Biotecnica Università degli Studi di Lubiana,  Slovenia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Ageratum littorale A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Ageratum littorale A. Gray su Google
Views: 99

Forb/herb - Perennial

Cape Sable whiteweed

More genera: Aglaia Aglaonema Agnorhiza Agonimia Agoseris Agrestia Agrimonia Agroelymus Agropogon Agropyron Agrostemma Agrostis