Genus: AGONIMIA
 Family: VERRUCARIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of VERRUCARIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Agonimia tristicula (Nyl.) Zahlbr. Ricerca immagini di Agonimia tristicula (Nyl.) Zahlbr. su Google
Views: 53

Lichenous -

agonimia lichen

Synonyms:
= Polyblastia tristicula (Nyl.) Arnold

More genera: Agoseris Agrestia Agrimonia Agroelymus Agropogon Agropyron Agrostemma Agrostis Agyrium Ahtiana Aidia Ailanthus