Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Alectoria oregana Tuck.


PARMELIACEAE Family selection - Ascomycota (Sac fungi)

Taxon Page:

Name: Alectoria oregana Tuck. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Nodobryoria oregana (Tuck.) Common & Brodo

pictures Images of Alectoria oregana


Common names

US name U.S. name:

Grown habit: Lichenous
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Nodobryoria oregana (Tuck.) Common & Brodo
= Bryoria oregana (Tuck.) Brodo & D. Hawksw.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Fungi
Subkingdom: -
Superdivision: -
Division: Ascomycota
Class: Ascomycetes
Subclass: -
Order: Lecanorales
Family: Parmeliaceae
Genus: Alectoria
Species:


Page counter: 15 ( AVG: 143.76 / 26.706 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Parmeliaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Alectoria)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Alectoria positiva (Gyel.) Mot. [44]
2) Alectoria pseudofuscescens Gyel. [27]
3) Alectoria pubescens (L.) R. Howe [47]
4) Alectoria sarmentosa (Ach.) Ach. ssp. sarmentosa [110]
5) Alectoria setacea (Ach.) Mot. [47]
6) Alectoria subcana (Nyl. ex Stizenb.) Gyel. [31]
7) Alectoria tenerrima Mot. [46]
8) Alectoria virens auct. [79]
9) Alectryon mahoe H. St. John & Frederick [31]
10) Aletes humilis J.M. Coult. & Rose [140]

18-Jan-2022 - Week-03





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario