Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Aletes eastwoodiae (J.M. Coult. & Rose) W.A. Weber


APIACEAE Family selection - Carrot family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Aletes eastwoodiae (J.M. Coult. & Rose) W.A. Weber Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Lomatium eastwoodiae (J.M. Coult. & Rose) J.F. Macbr.

pictures Images of Aletes eastwoodiae


Common names

US name U.S. name: Eastwood's desertparsley

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Lomatium eastwoodiae (J.M. Coult. & Rose) J.F. Macbr.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Apiales
Family: Apiaceae
Genus: Aletes
Species:


Page counter: 72 ( AVG: 175.83 / 82 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Apiaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Aletes)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Aletes filifolius Mathias, Constance & W.L. Theobald [134]
2) Aletes humilis J.M. Coult. & Rose [195]
3) Aletes lithophila (Mathias) W.A. Weber [87]
4) Aletes macdougalii J.M. Coult. & Rose [125]
5) Aletes macdougalii J.M. Coult. & Rose ssp. macdougalii [142]
6) Aletris bracteata Northrop [129]
7) Aletris obovata Nash [125]
8) Aleurites montana (Lour.) E.H. Wilson [92]
9) Aliciella caespitosa (A. Gray) J.M. Porter [190]
10) Aliciella micromeria (A. Gray) J.M. Porter [146]

4-Dec-2022 - Week-48





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario