Genus: PTEROGONIUM
 Family: LEUCODONTACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of LEUCODONTACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pterogonium peregrinum Schimp. Ricerca immagini di Pterogonium peregrinum Schimp. su Google
Views: 53

-


Synonyms:
= Isothecium cristatum (Hampe) H. Rob.
= Bestia breweriana (Lesq.) Grout
= Bestia breweriana (Lesq.) Grout var. howei (Kindb.) Grout
= Bestia breweriana (Lesq.) Grout var. lutescens (Lesq. &
James) Grout
= Bestia cristata (Hampe) L.F. Koch
= Isothecium brewerianum (Lesq.) Kindb.
= Isothecium cristatum (Hampe) H. Rob. var. howei (Kindb.) H.A. Crum, Steere &
L.E. Anderson
= Isothecium cristatum (Hampe) H. Rob. var. lutescens (Lesq. &
James) H.A. Crum, Steere &
L.E. Anderson
Pterogonium gracile (Hedw.) Sm. Ricerca immagini di Pterogonium gracile (Hedw.) Sm. su Google
Views: 259

Nonvascular -

pterogonium moss
Pterogonium gracile - Picture modified from Walter Emil Friedrich August Migula - Moose Band V. (1904) - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled GNU Free Documentation License. Pterogonium gracile - Picture modified from Walter Emil Friedrich August Migula - Moose Band V. (1904) - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled GNU Free Documentation License.

More genera: Pterolepis Pterospora Pterostegia Pterostyrax Pterygiopsis Pterygoneurum Pteryxia Ptilagrostis Ptilidium Ptilimnium Ptilium Ptychographa