Genus: PTILAGROSTIS
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Ptilagrostis kingii (Bol.) Barkworth Ricerca immagini di Ptilagrostis kingii (Bol.) Barkworth su Google
Views: 87

Graminoid - Perennial

Sierra false needlegrass

Synonyms:
= Oryzopsis kingii (Bol.) Beal
= Stipa kingii Bol.
Ptilagrostis porteri (Rydb.) W.A. Weber Ricerca immagini di Ptilagrostis porteri (Rydb.) W.A. Weber su Google
Views: 95

Graminoid - Perennial

Porter's false needlegrass

Synonyms:
= Ptilagrostis mongholica auct. non (Turcz. ex Trin.) Griseb.
= Ptilagrostis mongholica (Turcz. ex Trin.) Griseb. ssp. porteri (Rydb.) Barkworth
= Stipa porteri Rydb.

More genera: Ptilidium Ptilimnium Ptilium Ptychographa Ptychomitrium Ptychosperma Puccinellia Pucciphippsia Pueraria Pulicaria Pulmonaria Pulsatilla