Genus: PTERYGONEURUM
 Family: POTTIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POTTIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pterygoneurum californicum H.A. Crum Ricerca immagini di Pterygoneurum californicum H.A. Crum su Google
Views: 48

Nonvascular -

California pterygoneurum moss
Pterygoneurum kozlovii Laz. Ricerca immagini di Pterygoneurum kozlovii Laz. su Google
Views: 76

Nonvascular -

Kozlov's pterygoneurum moss

Synonyms:
= Pterygoneurum smardaeanum Vanek
Pterygoneurum lamellatum (Lindb.) Jur. Ricerca immagini di Pterygoneurum lamellatum (Lindb.) Jur. su Google
Views: 56

Nonvascular -

lamella pterygoneurum moss

Synonyms:
= Pterygoneurum arcticum Steere
Pterygoneurum ovatum (Hedw.) Dix. Ricerca immagini di Pterygoneurum ovatum (Hedw.) Dix. su Google
Views: 82

Nonvascular -

ovate pterygoneurum moss
Pterygoneurum subsessile (Brid.) Jur. Ricerca immagini di Pterygoneurum subsessile (Brid.) Jur. su Google
Views: 49

Nonvascular -

sessile pterygoneurum moss

Synonyms:
= Pharomitrium subsessile (Brid.) Schimp.
= Pterygoneurum subsessile (Brid.) Jur. var. henricii (Rau) Wareh.
= Pterygoneurum subsessile (Brid.) Jur. var. kieneri Hab.

More genera: Pteryxia Ptilagrostis Ptilidium Ptilimnium Ptilium Ptychographa Ptychomitrium Ptychosperma Puccinellia Pucciphippsia Pueraria Pulicaria