Genus: PTERYXIA
 Family: APIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of APIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Pteryxia anisata (A. Gray) Mathias & Constance Ricerca immagini di Pteryxia anisata (A. Gray) Mathias & Constance su Google
Views: 52

-


Synonyms:
= Aletes anisatus (A. Gray) W.L. Theobald &
C.C. Tseng
= Cymopterus anisatus A. Gray
Pteryxia davidsonii (J.M. Coult. & Rose) Mathias & Constance Ricerca immagini di Pteryxia davidsonii (J.M. Coult. & Rose) Mathias & Constance su Google
Views: 91

Forb/herb - Perennial

Davidson's wavewing

Synonyms:
= Aletes davidsonii J.M. Coult. &
Rose
Pteryxia hendersonii (J.M. Coult. & Rose) Mathias & Constance Ricerca immagini di Pteryxia hendersonii (J.M. Coult. & Rose) Mathias & Constance su Google
Views: 75

Forb/herb - Perennial

Henderson's wavewing

Synonyms:
= Aletes hendersonii (J.M. Coult. &
Rose) W.A. Weber
= Aletes longiloba (Rydb.) W.A. Weber
= Cymopterus hendersonii (J.M. Coult. &
Rose) Cronquist
= Cymopterus longilobus (Rydb.) W.A. Weber
Pteryxia petraea (M.E. Jones) J.M. Coult. & Rose Ricerca immagini di Pteryxia petraea (M.E. Jones) J.M. Coult. & Rose su Google
Views: 56

Forb/herb - Perennial

rockloving wavewing

Synonyms:
= Aletes petraea (M.E. Jones) W.A. Weber
= Cymopterus petraeus M.E. Jones
= Cymopterus terebinthinus (Hook.) Torr. &
A. Gray var. petraeus (M.E. Jones) Goodrich
Pteryxia terebinthina (Hook.) J.M. Coult. & Rose Ricerca immagini di Pteryxia terebinthina (Hook.) J.M. Coult. & Rose su Google
Views: 58

Forb/herb - Perennial

turpentine wavewing
Pteryxia terebinthina (Hook.) J.M. Coult. & Rose var. albiflora (Torr. & A. Gray) Mathias Ricerca immagini di Pteryxia terebinthina (Hook.) J.M. Coult. & Rose var. albiflora (Torr. & A. Gray) Mathias su Google
Views: 67

Forb/herb - Perennial

turpentine wavewing

Synonyms:
= Cymopterus terebinthinus (Hook.) Torr. &
A. Gray var. albiflorus (Torr. &
A. Gray) M.E. Jones
= Cymopterus terebinthinus (Hook.) Torr. &
A. Gray var. calcareus (M.E. Jones) Cronquist
= Pteryxia terebinthina (Hook.) J.M. Coult. &
Rose var. calcarea (M.E. Jones) Mathias
Pteryxia terebinthina (Hook.) J.M. Coult. & Rose var. californica (J.M. Coult. & Rose) Mathias Ricerca immagini di Pteryxia terebinthina (Hook.) J.M. Coult. & Rose var. californica (J.M. Coult. & Rose) Mathias su Google
Views: 52

Forb/herb - Perennial

California wavewing

Synonyms:
= Cymopterus terebinthinus (Hook.) Torr. &
A. Gray var. californicus (J.M. Coult. &
Rose) Jeps.
Pteryxia terebinthina (Hook.) J.M. Coult. & Rose var. foeniculacea (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Mathias Ricerca immagini di Pteryxia terebinthina (Hook.) J.M. Coult. & Rose var. foeniculacea (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Mathias su Google
Views: 56

Forb/herb - Perennial

turpentine wavewing

Synonyms:
= Cymopterus terebinthinus (Hook.) Torr. &
A. Gray var. foeniculaceus (Nutt. ex Torr. &
A. Gray) Cronquist
Pteryxia terebinthina (Hook.) J.M. Coult. & Rose var. terebinthina Ricerca immagini di Pteryxia terebinthina (Hook.) J.M. Coult. & Rose var. terebinthina su Google
Views: 56

Forb/herb - Perennial

turpentine wavewing

Synonyms:
= Cymopterus terebinthinus (Hook.) Torr. &
A. Gray

More genera: Ptilagrostis Ptilidium Ptilimnium Ptilium Ptychographa Ptychomitrium Ptychosperma Puccinellia Pucciphippsia Pueraria Pulicaria Pulmonaria