Genus: PTILIUM
 Family: HYPNACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of HYPNACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Ptilium crista-castrensis (Hedw.) De Not. Ricerca immagini di Ptilium crista-castrensis (Hedw.) De Not. su Google
Views: 106

Nonvascular -

knights plume moss

Synonyms:
= Hypnum crista-castrensis Hedw.

More genera: Ptychographa Ptychomitrium Ptychosperma Puccinellia Pucciphippsia Pueraria Pulicaria Pulmonaria Pulsatilla Punctelia Punica Purshia