Genus: PTILIMNIUM
 Family: APIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of APIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Ptilimnium capillaceum (Michx.) Raf. Ricerca immagini di Ptilimnium capillaceum (Michx.) Raf. su Google
Views: 100

Forb/herb - Annual

herbwilliam
Ptilimnium capillaceum - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 657.
Ptilimnium costatum (Elliot) Raf. Ricerca immagini di Ptilimnium costatum (Elliot) Raf. su Google
Views: 58

Forb/herb - Annual

ribbed mock bishopweed

Synonyms:
= Ptilimnium texense J.M. Coult. &
Rose
= Ptilimnium x texense J.M. Coult. &
Rose (pro sp.)
Ptilimnium macrospermum Kartesz, ined. Ricerca immagini di Ptilimnium macrospermum Kartesz, ined. su Google
Views: 59

Forb/herb - Annual

coastal mock bishopweed
Ptilimnium nodosum (Rose) Mathias Ricerca immagini di Ptilimnium nodosum (Rose) Mathias su Google
Views: 113

Forb/herb - Annual

piedmont mock bishopweed

Synonyms:
= Harperella fluviatilis Rose
= Harperella nodosa Rose
= Harperella vivipara Rose
= Ptilimnium fluviatile (Rose) Mathias
= Ptilimnium fluviatile (Rose) Mathias var. viviparum (Rose) Reveal &
Broome
= Ptilimnium viviparum (Rose) Mathias
Ptilimnium nodosum - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 659.
Ptilimnium nuttallii (DC.) Britton Ricerca immagini di Ptilimnium nuttallii (DC.) Britton su Google
Views: 142

Forb/herb - Annual

laceflower

Synonyms:
= Discopleura nuttallii DC.
Ptilimnium nuttallii - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 657. Ptilimnium nuttallii - Robert H. Mohlenbrock  USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA SCS. 1991. Southern wetland flora: Field office guide to plant species. South National Technical Center, Fort Worth. - Not copyrighted image Ptilimnium nuttallii - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database  / USDA NRCS. Wetland flora: Field office illustrated guide to plant species. USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service. - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Ptilium Ptychographa Ptychomitrium Ptychosperma Puccinellia Pucciphippsia Pueraria Pulicaria Pulmonaria Pulsatilla Punctelia Punica