Genus: GEOFFROEA
 Family: FABACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FABACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Geoffroea decorticans (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Burkart Ricerca immagini di Geoffroea decorticans (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Burkart su Google
Views: 84

-

chaħar

Synonyms:
= Gourliea decorticans Gillies ex Hook. &
Arn.

More genera: Geophila Geothallus Geraea Geranium Gerbera Gesneria Geum Gibasis Gigantochloa Gilia Giliastrum Gillenia