Genus: GEOPHILA
 Family: RUBIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of RUBIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Geophila repens (L.) I.M. Johnst. Ricerca immagini di Geophila repens (L.) I.M. Johnst. su Google
Views: 97

Forb/herb - Perennial

corrida yerba de guava

Synonyms:
= Geophila herbacea (Jacq.) K. Schum.
= Rondeletia repens L.

More genera: Geothallus Geraea Geranium Gerbera Gesneria Geum Gibasis Gigantochloa Gilia Giliastrum Gillenia Gilmania