Genus: GILIASTRUM
 Family: POLEMONIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POLEMONIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Giliastrum acerosum (A. Gray) Rydb. Ricerca immagini di Giliastrum acerosum (A. Gray) Rydb. su Google
Views: 136.376

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Annual, Perennial

bluebowls

Synonyms:
= Gilia acerosa (A. Gray) Britton
= Gilia rigidula Benth. ssp. acerosa (A. Gray) Wherry
= Gilia rigidula Benth. var. acerosa A. Gray
= Giliastrum rigidulum (Benth.) Rydb. ssp. acerosum (A. Gray) W.A. Weber
Giliastrum acerosum - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 3: 62.
Giliastrum incisum (Benth.) J.M. Porter Ricerca immagini di Giliastrum incisum (Benth.) J.M. Porter su Google
Views: 113.272

Forb/herb - Annual, Biennial, Perennial

splitleaf gilia

Synonyms:
= Gilia incisa Benth.
= Gilia perennans Shinners
Giliastrum insigne (Brand) J.M. Porter Ricerca immagini di Giliastrum insigne (Brand) J.M. Porter su Google
Views: 125.47

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

marked gilia

Synonyms:
= Gilia insignis (Brand) Cory &
Parks
= Gilia rigidula Benth. ssp. insignis Brand
Giliastrum ludens (Shinners) J.M. Porter Ricerca immagini di Giliastrum ludens (Shinners) J.M. Porter su Google
Views: 117.263

Forb/herb - Perennial

Rio Grande gilia

Synonyms:
= Gilia ludens Shinners
Giliastrum rigidulum (Benth.) Rydb. Ricerca immagini di Giliastrum rigidulum (Benth.) Rydb. su Google
Views: 107.955

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Annual, Perennial

bluebowls

Synonyms:
= Gilia rigidula Benth.
= Gilia rigidula Benth. ssp. rigidula

More genera: Gillenia Gilmania Ginkgo Ginoria Gisekia Githopsis Gladiolus Glandularia Glaucium Glaucocarpum Glaux Glebionis



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario