Genus: GILLENIA
 Family: ROSACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ROSACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Gillenia stipulata (Muhl. ex Willd.) Baill. Ricerca immagini di Gillenia stipulata (Muhl. ex Willd.) Baill. su Google
Views: 172.111

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

American ipecac

Synonyms:
= Porteranthus stipulatus (Muhl. ex Willd.) Britton
Gillenia stipulata - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 248.
Gillenia trifoliata (L.) Moench Ricerca immagini di Gillenia trifoliata (L.) Moench su Google
Views: 178.15

Forb/herb, Subshrub - Perennial

Bowman's root

Synonyms:
= Porteranthus trifoliatus (L.) Britton
Gillenia trifoliata - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 248. Gillenia trifoliata - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License".

More genera: Gilmania Ginkgo Ginoria Gisekia Githopsis Gladiolus Glandularia Glaucium Glaucocarpum Glaux Glebionis Glechoma



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario