Genus: GERAEA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Geraea canescens Torr. & A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Geraea canescens Torr. & A. Gray su Google
Views: 118.098

Forb/herb - Annual

hairy desertsunflower

Synonyms:
= Geraea canescens Torr. &
A. Gray var. canescens
= Geraea canescens Torr. &
A. Gray var. paniculata (A. Gray) S.F. Blake
Geraea viscida (A. Gray) S.F. Blake Ricerca immagini di Geraea viscida (A. Gray) S.F. Blake su Google
Views: 79.7561

Forb/herb - Perennial

sticky desertsunflower

More genera: Geranium Gerbera Gesneria Geum Gibasis Gigantochloa Gilia Giliastrum Gillenia Gilmania Ginkgo Ginoria



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario