Genus: GIBASIS
 Family: COMMELINACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of COMMELINACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Gibasis geniculata (Jacq.) Rohw. Ricerca immagini di Gibasis geniculata (Jacq.) Rohw. su Google
Views: 86.5829

Forb/herb - Perennial

Tahitian bridalveil

Synonyms:
= Aneilema geniculatum (Jacq.) Woodson
= Tradescantia geniculata Jacq.
Gibasis pellucida (M. Martens & Galeotti) D.R. Hunt Ricerca immagini di Gibasis pellucida (M. Martens & Galeotti) D.R. Hunt su Google
Views: 115.88

Forb/herb - Perennial

dotted bridalveil

More genera: Gigantochloa Gilia Giliastrum Gillenia Gilmania Ginkgo Ginoria Gisekia Githopsis Gladiolus Glandularia Glaucium



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario