Genus: ALECTRA
 Family: SCROPHULARIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of SCROPHULARIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Alectra fluminensis (Vell.) Stearn Ricerca immagini di Alectra fluminensis (Vell.) Stearn su Google
Views: 85

Forb/herb - Annual

yerba de hierro

Synonyms:
= Alectra aspera (Cham. &
Schltdl.) L.O. Williams
= Glossostylis aspera Cham. &
Schltdl.
= Melasma melampyroides (Rich.) Pennell
= Pedicularis melampyroides Rich.

More genera: Alectryon Aletes Aletris Aleurites Alhagi Aliciella Alisma Alkanna Allamanda Allantoparmelia Allenrolfea Alliaria



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario