Genus: ALHAGI
 Family: FABACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FABACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Alhagi maurorum Medik. Ricerca immagini di Alhagi maurorum Medik. su Google
Views: 613

Shrub - Perennial

camelthorn

Synonyms:
= Alhagi camelorum Fisch.
= Alhagi pseudalhagi (M. Bieb.) Desv. ex B. Keller &
Schaparenko
Alhagi maurorum - P.H.W.Taubert - Leguminosae (1891) - This image is in the public domain because its copyright has expired. Alhagi maurorum - Steve Hurst - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Aliciella Alisma Alkanna Allamanda Allantoparmelia Allenrolfea Alliaria Allionia Allium Allocasuarina Allocetraria Allolepis



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario