Genus: ALECTRYON
 Family: SAPINDACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of SAPINDACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Alectryon macrococcus Radlk. Ricerca immagini di Alectryon macrococcus Radlk. su Google
Views: 67

Tree - Perennial

Hawai'i alectryon
Alectryon macrococcus Radlk. var. auwahiensis G. Linney Ricerca immagini di Alectryon macrococcus Radlk. var. auwahiensis G. Linney su Google
Views: 246

Tree - Perennial

Hawai'i alectryon
Alectryon macrococcus var. auwahiensis - Habit at Auwahi, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alectryon macrococcus var. auwahiensis - Leaves at Auwahi, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alectryon macrococcus var. auwahiensis - Habit at Auwahi, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alectryon macrococcus var. auwahiensis - Leaves at Auwahi, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alectryon macrococcus var. auwahiensis - Leaves at Auwahi, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Alectryon macrococcus Radlk. var. macrococcus Ricerca immagini di Alectryon macrococcus Radlk. var. macrococcus su Google
Views: 248

Tree - Perennial

Hawai'i alectryon

Synonyms:
= Alectryon mahoe H. St. John &
Frederick
Alectryon macrococcus var. macrococcus - Leaves at Makawao Forest Reserve, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alectryon macrococcus var. macrococcus - Leaves at Makawao Forest Reserve, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alectryon macrococcus var. macrococcus - Leaves at Makawao Forest Reserve, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alectryon macrococcus var. macrococcus - Leaves at Makawao Forest Reserve, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alectryon macrococcus var. macrococcus - Habit at Makawao Forest Reserve, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.

More genera: Aletes Aletris Aleurites Alhagi Aliciella Alisma Alkanna Allamanda Allantoparmelia Allenrolfea Alliaria Allionia



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario