Genus: ALETES
 Family: APIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of APIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Aletes acaulis (Torr.) J.M. Coult. & Rose Ricerca immagini di Aletes acaulis (Torr.) J.M. Coult. & Rose su Google
Views: 116

Forb/herb - Perennial

stemless Indian parsley
Aletes anisatus (A. Gray) W.L. Theobald & C.C. Tseng Ricerca immagini di Aletes anisatus (A. Gray) W.L. Theobald & C.C. Tseng su Google
Views: 81

Forb/herb - Perennial

Rocky Mountain Indian parsley

Synonyms:
= Cymopterus anisatus A. Gray
= Pteryxia anisata (A. Gray) Mathias &
Constance
Aletes filifolius Mathias, Constance & W.L. Theobald Ricerca immagini di Aletes filifolius Mathias, Constance & W.L. Theobald su Google
Views: 86

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

Trans-Pecos Indian parsley
Aletes humilis J.M. Coult. & Rose Ricerca immagini di Aletes humilis J.M. Coult. & Rose su Google
Views: 110

Forb/herb - Perennial

Colorado aletes
Aletes macdougalii J.M. Coult. & Rose Ricerca immagini di Aletes macdougalii J.M. Coult. & Rose su Google
Views: 84

Forb/herb - Perennial

MacDougal's Indian parsley
Aletes macdougalii J.M. Coult. & Rose ssp. breviradiatus W.L. Theobald & C.C. Tseng Ricerca immagini di Aletes macdougalii J.M. Coult. & Rose ssp. breviradiatus W.L. Theobald & C.C. Tseng su Google
Views: 87

Forb/herb - Perennial

MacDougal's Indian parsley
Aletes macdougalii J.M. Coult. & Rose ssp. macdougalii Ricerca immagini di Aletes macdougalii J.M. Coult. & Rose ssp. macdougalii su Google
Views: 92

Forb/herb - Perennial

MacDougal's Indian parsley

Synonyms:
= Cymopterus macdougalii (J.M. Coult. &
Rose) Tidestr.
= Oreoxis macdougalii (J.M. Coult. &
Rose) Rydb.
Aletes sessiliflorus W.L. Theobald & C.C. Tseng Ricerca immagini di Aletes sessiliflorus W.L. Theobald & C.C. Tseng su Google
Views: 68

Forb/herb - Perennial

sessileflower Indian parsley

More genera: Aletris Aleurites Alhagi Aliciella Alisma Alkanna Allamanda Allantoparmelia Allenrolfea Alliaria Allionia Allium



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario