Genus: ALEURITES
 Family: EUPHORBIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of EUPHORBIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd. Ricerca immagini di Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd. su Google
Views: 883

Tree - Perennial

Indian walnut

Synonyms:
= Aleurites javanica Gand.
= Aleurites triloba J.R. Forst. &
G. Forst.
Aleurites moluccana - Leaves and fruit at Wahinepee, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Aleurites moluccana - Leaf at Kula Ace Hardware and Nursery, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Aleurites moluccana - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Villa  de San Bartolomé de Tirajana, Parque Botanico de Maspalomas,  Gran Canaria,  Spagna, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Aleurites moluccana - Flowers at Keopuolani Park, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Aleurites moluccana - Flowers and leaves at Waihee, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd. var. katoi O. Deg., I. Deg. & B.C. Stone Ricerca immagini di Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd. var. katoi O. Deg., I. Deg. & B.C. Stone su Google
Views: 100

Tree - Perennial

More genera: Alhagi Aliciella Alisma Alkanna Allamanda Allantoparmelia Allenrolfea Alliaria Allionia Allium Allocasuarina Allocetraria



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario