Genus: ALLIARIA
 Family: BRASSICACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BRASSICACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara & Grande Ricerca immagini di Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara & Grande su Google
Views: 1018.56

Forb/herb - Annual, Biennial

garlic mustard

Synonyms:
= Alliaria alliaria (L.) Britton
= Alliaria officinalis Andrz. ex M. Bieb.
= Erysimum alliaria L.
= Sisymbrium alliaria (L.) Scop.
Alliaria petiolata - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Alliaria petiolata - Credit: Photo by Pancrazio Campagna Alliaria petiolata - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, località Contovello, lungo il sentiero che conduce alla Stazione di Miramare.,  TS,  FVG,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Alliaria petiolata - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, località Basovizza/Bazovica, nei pressi del Sentiero Ressel,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Alliaria petiolata - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, Monte Valerio,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

More genera: Allionia Allium Allocasuarina Allocetraria Allolepis Allophyllum Allophylus Allosidastrum Alloteropsis Allotropa Allowissadula Almutaster



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario