Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Albizia distachya J.F. Macbr.


FABACEAE Family selection - Pea family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Albizia distachya J.F. Macbr. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C. Nielsen

pictures Images of Albizia distachya


Common names

US name U.S. name: Plume albizia
en English name: Australian albizia
English name: stink-bean

Grown habit: Tree, Shrub
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C. Nielsen
= Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Albizia
Species:


Page counter: 27 ( AVG: 113.31 / 7.444 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (AZ, CA)

Distributional map for Albizia distachya J.F. Macbr.
Map for Albizia distachya J.F. Macbr.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Fabaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Albizia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Albizia falcata auct. [25]
2) Albizia falcataria (L.) Fosberg [8]
3) Albizia gummifera (J.F. Gmel.) C.A. Sm. [168]
4) Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [3651]
5) Albizia odoratissima (L. f.) Benth. [295]
6) Albizia zygia (DC.) Macbr. [1970]
7) Alchemilla cuneifolia Nutt. [8]
8) Alchemilla subcrenata Buser [209]
9) Alectoria capillaris (Ach.) Crombie [8]
10) Alectoria subdivergens E. Dahl [8]

18-Apr-2021 - Week-15





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario