Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Albizia falcata auct.


FABACEAE Family selection - Pea family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Albizia falcata auct. Taxon selection
Rank: species
See: ► Falcataria moluccana (Miq.) Barneby & Grimes

pictures Images of Albizia falcata


Common names

US name U.S. name: Peacocksplume

Grown habit: Tree
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Falcataria moluccana (Miq.) Barneby & Grimes
= Albizia falcataria (L.) Fosberg
= Paraserianthes falcataria (L.) I.C. Nielsen



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Albizia
Species:


Page counter: 25 ( AVG: 113.31 / 7.443 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (HI)

Distributional map for Albizia falcata auct.
Map for Albizia falcata auct.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Fabaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Albizia)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Albizia falcataria (L.) Fosberg [8]
2) Albizia ferruginea (Guill. & Perr.) Benth. [115]
3) Albizia julibrissin Durazz. [3285]
4) Albizia lebbekoides (DC.) Benth. [175]
5) Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. [182]
6) Alcea ficifolia L. [15]
7) Alchemilla filicaulis Buser [104]
8) Alchemilla venosa Juz. [143]
9) Alectoria cervinula Mot. [8]
10) Alectoria subsarmentosa Stirt. [10]

18-Apr-2021 - Week-15





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario