Genus: SARITAEA
 Family: BIGNONIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of BIGNONIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Saritaea magnifica (Sprague ex Stennis) Dugand Ricerca immagini di Saritaea magnifica (Sprague ex Stennis) Dugand su Google
Views: 139

Vine - Perennial

glowvine

Synonyms:
= Arrabidaea magnifica Sprague ex Stennis
Saritaea magnifica - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Cyprus, Anarita, Eleouthkia Park,  Paphos District,  Republic of Cyprus, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Saritaea magnifica - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Cyprus, Anarita, Eleouthkia Park,  Paphos District,  Republic of Cyprus, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Saritaea magnifica - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Cyprus, Anarita, Eleouthkia Park,  Paphos District,  Republic of Cyprus, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Saritaea magnifica - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Cyprus, Anarita, Eleouthkia Park,  Paphos District,  Republic of Cyprus, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Saritaea magnifica - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Cyprus, Anarita, Eleouthkia Park,  Paphos District,  Republic of Cyprus, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

More genera: Sarmenthypnum Sarmienta Sarracenia Sartwellia Sasa Sassafras Satureja Sauropus Saururus Saussurea Sauteria Sauvagesia