Genus: SARTWELLIA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sartwellia flaveriae A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Sartwellia flaveriae A. Gray su Google
Views: 113

Forb/herb - Perennial

threadleaf glowwort

Synonyms:
= Sartwellia puberula Rydb.
Sartwellia gypsophila Powell & B.L. Turner [excluded] Ricerca immagini di Sartwellia gypsophila Powell & B.L. Turner [excluded] su Google
Views: 64

-

More genera: Sasa Sassafras Satureja Sauropus Saururus Saussurea Sauteria Sauvagesia Savia Saxegothaea Saxifraga Saxifragopsis