Genus: SASA
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sasa pygmaea (Miq.) E.G. Camus Ricerca immagini di Sasa pygmaea (Miq.) E.G. Camus su Google
Views: 103

-


Synonyms:
= Arundinaria pygmaea (Miq.) Asch. &
Graebn.
= Bambusa pygmaea Miq.
Sasa palmata (hort. ex Burb.) E.G. Camas Ricerca immagini di Sasa palmata (hort. ex Burb.) E.G. Camas su Google
Views: 150

Subshrub, Shrub, Graminoid - Perennial

broadleaf bamboo
Sasa palmata - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Merano Meran, Passeggiata Gilf,  BZ,  Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sasa palmata - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Richmond-upon-Thames, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew,  UK, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sasa palmata - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Merano Meran, Passeggiata Gilf,  BZ,  Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sasa palmata - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Richmond-upon-Thames, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew,  UK, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sasa palmata - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Merano Meran, Passeggiata Gilf,  BZ,  Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License
Sasa senanensis (Franch. & Sav.) Rehder Ricerca immagini di Sasa senanensis (Franch. & Sav.) Rehder su Google
Views: 97

Graminoid -
Sasa veitchii (Carriere) Rehder Ricerca immagini di Sasa veitchii (Carriere) Rehder su Google
Views: 591

Graminoid -

kuma bamboo grass
Sasa veitchii - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Merano, Giardini di Castel Trauttmansdorff .,  BZ,  Trentino-Alto Adige,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sasa veitchii - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Merano, Giardini di Castel Trauttmansdorff .,  BZ,  Trentino-Alto Adige,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sasa veitchii - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Merano, giardino di Castel Trauttmansdorff. ,  BZ,  Trentino Alto - Adige,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Sasa veitchii - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Merano, giardino di Castel Trauttmansdorff. ,  BZ,  Trentino Alto - Adige,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License

More genera: Sassafras Satureja Sauropus Saururus Saussurea Sauteria Sauvagesia Savia Saxegothaea Saxifraga Saxifragopsis Scabiosa