Genus: SATUREJA
 Family: LAMIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of LAMIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Satureja acinos (L.) Scheele Ricerca immagini di Satureja acinos (L.) Scheele su Google
Views: 90

-


Synonyms:
= Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy
= Acinos thymoides (L.) Moench
= Calamintha acinos (L.) Clairville ex Gaudich.
= Clinopodium acinos (L.) Kuntze
Satureja hortensis L. Ricerca immagini di Satureja hortensis L. su Google
Views: 652

Forb/herb - Perennial

summer savory
Satureja hortensis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, Strada Vicentina,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Satureja hortensis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Trieste, Strada Vicentina,  TS,  Friuli Venezia Giulia,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Satureja hortensis - Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Università di Trieste - Progetto Dryades - Picture by Andrea Moro - Comune di Dolina, località San Lorenzo, lungo il sentiero per il Monte Stena. ,  TS,  FVG,  Italia, - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution Non Commercial Share-Alike 3.0 License Satureja hortensis - Credit: Photo by Giorgio Faggi Satureja hortensis - Credit: Photo by Giorgio Faggi
Satureja montana L. Ricerca immagini di Satureja montana L. su Google
Views: 2240

Forb/herb - Perennial

winter savory
Satureja montana - Credit: Photo by Enrico Romani Satureja montana - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts.
A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License". Satureja montana - Credit: Photo by Sandro Maggia Satureja montana - Credit: Photo by Sandro Maggia Satureja montana - Credit: Photo by Mirna ed Attilio Marzorati
Satureja viminea L. Ricerca immagini di Satureja viminea L. su Google
Views: 167

Shrub - Perennial

serpentine savory

More genera: Sauropus Saururus Saussurea Sauteria Sauvagesia Savia Saxegothaea Saxifraga Saxifragopsis Scabiosa Scabrethia Scadoxus