Genus: SARMENTHYPNUM
 Family: AMBLYSTEGIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of AMBLYSTEGIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Sarmenthypnum sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Tuom. & T. Kop. Ricerca immagini di Sarmenthypnum sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Tuom. & T. Kop. su Google
Views: 76

Nonvascular -

sarmenthypnum moss

Synonyms:
= Calliergon sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Kindb.
= Calliergon sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Kindb. var. beringianum (Cardot &
ThÚr.) Grout
= Calliergon sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Kindb. var. crispum Karcz.
= Calliergon sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Kindb. var. fallaciosum (Milde) G. Roth
= Calliergon sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Kindb. var. flagellare Karcz.
= Calliergon sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Kindb. var. fontinaloides (Berggr.) G. Roth
= Calliergon sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Kindb. var. subpinnatum Warnst.
= Calliergon sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Kindb. f. heterophyllum Arnell &
C.E.O. Jensen
= Calliergon sarmentosum (Wahlenb.) Kindb. f. homophyllum Arnell &
C.E.O. Jensen
= Calliergon subsarmentosum Kindb., sensu Ottawa Nat. 23: 137. 1909

More genera: Sarmienta Sarracenia Sartwellia Sasa Sassafras Satureja Sauropus Saururus Saussurea Sauteria Sauvagesia Savia