Genus: GEOCAULON
 Family: SANTALACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of SANTALACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Geocaulon lividum (Richardson) Fernald Ricerca immagini di Geocaulon lividum (Richardson) Fernald su Google
Views: 140

Forb/herb - Perennial

false toadflax

Synonyms:
= Comandra lividum Richardson
Geocaulon lividum - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 1: 640.

More genera: Geodorum Geoffroea Geophila Geothallus Geraea Geranium Gerbera Gesneria Geum Gibasis Gigantochloa Gilia