Genus: LUINA
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Luina nardosmia (A. Gray) Cronquist Ricerca immagini di Luina nardosmia (A. Gray) Cronquist su Google
Views: 43

-


Synonyms:
= Cacaliopsis nardosmia (A. Gray) A. Gray
= Cacalia nardosmia A. Gray
= Cacalia nardosmia A. Gray var. glabrata (Piper) B. Boivin
= Cacaliopsis nardosmia (A. Gray) A. Gray var. glabrata Piper
= Luina nardosmia (A. Gray) Cronquist var. glabrata (Piper) Cronquist
Luina hypoleuca Benth. Ricerca immagini di Luina hypoleuca Benth. su Google
Views: 66

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

littleleaf silverback
Luina serpentina Cronquist Ricerca immagini di Luina serpentina Cronquist su Google
Views: 84

Subshrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

creeping silverback

More genera: Luisierella Lumnitzera Lunania Lunaria Lunularia Lupinus Luziola Luzula Lycaste Lychnis Lycianthes Lycium