Genus: LYCIANTHES
 Family: SOLANACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of SOLANACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Lycianthes asarifolia (Kunth & Bouché) Bitter Ricerca immagini di Lycianthes asarifolia (Kunth & Bouché) Bitter su Google
Views: 88

Vine, Forb/herb - Perennial

gingerleaf
Lycianthes rantonnettii (Carriere ex Lescuy.) Bitter Ricerca immagini di Lycianthes rantonnettii (Carriere ex Lescuy.) Bitter su Google
Views: 50

Shrub - Perennial

blue potatobush

Synonyms:
= Solanum rantonnettii Carriere ex Lescuy.
Lycianthes virgata (Lam.) Bitter Ricerca immagini di Lycianthes virgata (Lam.) Bitter su Google
Views: 79

Vine, Shrub - Perennial

berengena de paloma

More genera: Lycium Lycopodiella Lycopodium Lycopus Lycoris Lycurus Lyellia Lygeum Lygodesmia Lygodium Lyonia Lyonothamnus