Genus: LUZIOLA
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Luziola bahiensis (Steud.) Hitchc. Ricerca immagini di Luziola bahiensis (Steud.) Hitchc. su Google
Views: 77

Graminoid - Perennial

Brazilian watergrass

Synonyms:
= Luziola alabamensis Chapm.
Luziola bahiensis - Hitchcock, A.S. (rev. A. Chase). 1950. Manual of the grasses of the United States. Washington, DC. - Non-Copyrighted Image
Luziola fluitans (Michx.) Terrell & H. Rob. Ricerca immagini di Luziola fluitans (Michx.) Terrell & H. Rob. su Google
Views: 118

Graminoid - Perennial

southern watergrass

Synonyms:
= Hydrochloa caroliniensis P. Beauv.
Luziola peruviana Juss. ex J.F. Gmel. Ricerca immagini di Luziola peruviana Juss. ex J.F. Gmel. su Google
Views: 809

Graminoid - Perennial

Peruvian watergrass
Luziola peruviana - Hitchcock, A.S. (rev. A. Chase). 1950. Manual of the grasses of the United States. Washington, DC. - Non-Copyrighted Image

More genera: Luzula Lycaste Lychnis Lycianthes Lycium Lycopodiella Lycopodium Lycopus Lycoris Lycurus Lyellia Lygeum