Genus: LUNANIA
 Family: FLACOURTIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of FLACOURTIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Lunania ekmanii Urb. Ricerca immagini di Lunania ekmanii Urb. su Google
Views: 79

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

mendrina

Synonyms:
= Lunania buchii Urb.

More genera: Lunaria Lunularia Lupinus Luziola Luzula Lycaste Lychnis Lycianthes Lycium Lycopodiella Lycopodium Lycopus