Genus: LUISIERELLA
 Family: POTTIACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POTTIACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Luisierella barbula (Schw§gr.) Steere Ricerca immagini di Luisierella barbula (Schw§gr.) Steere su Google
Views: 61

Nonvascular -

luisierella moss

Synonyms:
= Desmatodon barbula (Schw§gr.) Grout

More genera: Lumnitzera Lunania Lunaria Lunularia Lupinus Luziola Luzula Lycaste Lychnis Lycianthes Lycium Lycopodiella