Genus: EURYA
 Family: THEACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of THEACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Eurya japonica Thunb. Ricerca immagini di Eurya japonica Thunb. su Google
Views: 83

Shrub, Tree - Perennial
Eurya japonica Thunb. var. nitida (Korth.) Dyer Ricerca immagini di Eurya japonica Thunb. var. nitida (Korth.) Dyer su Google
Views: 113

Shrub, Tree - Perennial
Eurya sandwicensis A. Gray Ricerca immagini di Eurya sandwicensis A. Gray su Google
Views: 104

Tree, Shrub - Perennial

anini

Synonyms:
= Eurya sandwicensis A. Gray var. grandifolia Wawra
Eurya sandwicensis - Leaves at Puu Kukui, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Eurya sandwicensis - Leaves at Puu Kukui, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Eurya sandwicensis - Leaves at Puu Kukui, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Eurya sandwicensis - Leaves at Puu Kukui, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Eurya sandwicensis - Leaves at Puu Kukui, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.

More genera: Euryale Eurybia Euryops Eurystyles Eurytaenia Eusideroxylon Eustachys Eustoma Euterpe Euthamia Eutrema Evax



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario