Genus: ALLOTEROPSIS
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Alloteropsis cimicina (L.) Stapf Ricerca immagini di Alloteropsis cimicina (L.) Stapf su Google
Views: 133.771

Graminoid - Annual

summergrass

Synonyms:
= Coridochloa cimicina (L.) Nees ex Chase

More genera: Allotropa Allowissadula Almutaster Alnus Alocasia Aloe Aloina Alopecurus Alophia Aloysia Alphitonia Alpinia



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario