Genus: ALMUTASTER
 Family: ASTERACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ASTERACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Almutaster pauciflorus (Nutt.) A. Lve & D. Lve Ricerca immagini di Almutaster pauciflorus (Nutt.) A. Lve & D. Lve su Google
Views: 89.1404

Forb/herb - Perennial

alkali marsh aster

Synonyms:
= Aster hydrophilus Greene ex Woot. &
Standl.
= Aster pauciflorus Nutt.

More genera: Alnus Alocasia Aloe Aloina Alopecurus Alophia Aloysia Alphitonia Alpinia Alsia Alsinidendron Alsophila



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario