Genus: ALOCASIA
 Family: ARACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of ARACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Alocasia brisbanensis (F.M. Bailey) Domin Ricerca immagini di Alocasia brisbanensis (F.M. Bailey) Domin su Google
Views: 125.46

-

cunjevoi
Alocasia cucullata (Lour.) G. Don Ricerca immagini di Alocasia cucullata (Lour.) G. Don su Google
Views: 116.918

-

chinese taro
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G. Don Ricerca immagini di Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G. Don su Google
Views: 1394.21

Forb/herb - Perennial

giant taro

Synonyms:
= Alocasia alba Schott
= Alocasia crassifolia Engl.
= Alocasia indica (Lour.) Spach
= Alocasia macrorrhiza (L.) Schott, orth. var.
= Arum indicum Lour.
= Colocasia indica (Lour.) Kunth
Alocasia macrorrhizos - Leaves at Wailuku, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alocasia macrorrhizos - Habit at Kahanu Gardens NTBG Kaeleku Hana, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alocasia macrorrhizos - Habit at Wailuku, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alocasia macrorrhizos - Habit at Kahanu Gardens NTBG Kaeleku Hana, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alocasia macrorrhizos - Leaf at Kahanu Gardens NTBG Kaeleku Hana, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G. Don var. rubra (Hassk.) Furtado Ricerca immagini di Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G. Don var. rubra (Hassk.) Furtado su Google
Views: 109.555

Forb/herb - Perennial
Alocasia odora (Lodd.) G. Don Ricerca immagini di Alocasia odora (Lodd.) G. Don su Google
Views: 710.933

Forb/herb - Perennial

Asian taro
Alocasia odora - Habit at Walmart Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alocasia odora - Habit at Home Depot Nursery Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alocasia odora - Habit at Home Depot Nursery Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution. Alocasia odora - Leaf at Walmart Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.
Alocasia plumbea K. Koch ex Van Houtte Ricerca immagini di Alocasia plumbea K. Koch ex Van Houtte su Google
Views: 217.001

Forb/herb - Perennial

metallic taro
Alocasia plumbea - Nigra habit at Home Depot Nursery Kahului, Maui - Credit: Forest and Kim Starr - Plants of Hawaii - Image licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License, permitting sharing and adaptation with attribution.

More genera: Aloe Aloina Alopecurus Alophia Aloysia Alphitonia Alpinia Alsia Alsinidendron Alsophila Alstonia Alstroemeria



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario