Genus: ALLOWISSADULA
 Family: MALVACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of MALVACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Allowissadula holosericea (Scheele) D.M. Bates Ricerca immagini di Allowissadula holosericea (Scheele) D.M. Bates su Google
Views: 62.7752

Subshrub, Shrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

Chisos Mountain false Indianmallow

Synonyms:
= Abutilon marshii Standl.
= Wissadula holosericea (Scheele) Garcke
Allowissadula lozanii (Rose) D.M. Bates Ricerca immagini di Allowissadula lozanii (Rose) D.M. Bates su Google
Views: 69.3259

Subshrub, Shrub, Forb/herb - Perennial

Lozano's false Indianmallow

Synonyms:
= Pseudabutilon lozanii (Rose) R.E. Fries

More genera: Almutaster Alnus Alocasia Aloe Aloina Alopecurus Alophia Aloysia Alphitonia Alpinia Alsia Alsinidendron



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario