Genus: ALLOLEPIS
 Family: POACEAE

Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 24 June 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA.
Genera of POACEAE

Select a genus and click on Ok

 
TAXON DISTRIB. IMAGES
Allolepis texana (Vasey) S÷derst. & Decker Ricerca immagini di Allolepis texana (Vasey) S÷derst. & Decker su Google
Views: 85.1485

Graminoid - Perennial

Texas salt

Synonyms:
= Distichlis texana (Vasey) Scribn.
Allolepis texana - Jose Hernandez - USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database - Not copyrighted image

More genera: Allophyllum Allophylus Allosidastrum Alloteropsis Allotropa Allowissadula Almutaster Alnus Alocasia Aloe Aloina Alopecurus



Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario