Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Maireana erioclada (Benth.) Paul G. Wilson


CHENOPODIACEAE Family selection - Goosefoot family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Maireana erioclada (Benth.) Paul G. Wilson Taxon selection
Rank: species

pictures Images of Maireana erioclada


Common names

US name U.S. name: Rosy bluebush
en English name: rosy bluebush

Grown habit:
Duration:
 

Synonyms:
= Kochia erioclada (Benth.) Gauba



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Caryophyllidae
Order: Caryophyllales
Family: Chenopodiaceae
Genus: Maireana
Species:


Page counter: 111 ( AVG: 113.31 / 73.78 )



text Search for more information on the Web




Distribution in USA and Canada (*)


Distributional map for Maireana erioclada (Benth.) Paul G. Wilson
Map for Maireana erioclada (Benth.) Paul G. Wilson
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA



Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Chenopodiaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Maireana)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Maireana georgei (Diels) Paul G. Wilson [88]
2) Maireana pyramidata (Benth.) Paul G. Wilson [89]
3) Majorana hortensis Moench [9]
4) Malache scabra B. Vogel, non (C. Presl) Kuntze [9]
5) Malachra alceifolia Jacq. var. fasciata (Jacq.) Robyns [20]
6) Malacothamnus arcuatus (Greene) Greene [9]
7) Malacothamnus fasciculatus (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Greene var. nuttallii (Abrams) Kearney [9]
8) Malacothrix altissima Greene [12]
9) Malacothrix obtusa Benth. [8]
10) Malaxis monophyllos (L.) Sw. ssp. brachypoda (A. Gray) A. Löve & D. Löve [8]

18-Apr-2021 - Week-15





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario