Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Ageratina jucunda (Greene) Clewell & Woot.


ASTERACEAE Family selection - Aster family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Ageratina jucunda (Greene) Clewell & Woot. Taxon selection
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Hammock snakeroot

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Eupatorium juncundum Greene



Page counter: 155 ( AVG: 107.59 / 88.843 )



pictures Images
text Search for more information on the Web





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA (FL, GA)

Distributional map for Ageratina jucunda (Greene) Clewell & Woot.
Map for Ageratina jucunda (Greene) Clewell & Woot.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae


Genus: Ageratina


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Asteraceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Ageratina)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Aira indica L.
2) Aira praecox L.
3) Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb.
4) Ajuga genevensis L.
5) Ajuga reptans L.
6) Akebia quinata (Houtt.) Decne.
7) Akebia x pentaphylla (Makino) Makino
8) Albizia adianthifolia (Schumach.) W. Wight
9) Albizia adinocephala (Donn. Sm.) Britton & Rose ex Record
10) Albizia amara (Roxb.) B. Boivin








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario