Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Ageratina resiniflua (Urb.) King & H. Rob.


ASTERACEAE Family selection - Aster family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Ageratina resiniflua (Urb.) King & H. Rob. Taxon selection
Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Resinous snakeroot

Grown habit: Shrub
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Eupatorium resinifluum Urb.



Page counter: 147 ( AVG: 107.58 / 88.838 )



pictures Images
text Search for more information on the Web





Distribution in USA and Canada (*)
USA+ (PR)

Distributional map for Ageratina resiniflua (Urb.) King & H. Rob.
Map for Ageratina resiniflua (Urb.) King & H. Rob.
(*) USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae


Genus: Ageratina


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)



Genera (Asteraceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Common names (Ageratina)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Akebia quinata (Houtt.) Decne.
2) Akebia x pentaphylla (Makino) Makino
3) Albizia adianthifolia (Schumach.) W. Wight
4) Albizia adinocephala (Donn. Sm.) Britton & Rose ex Record
5) Albizia amara (Roxb.) B. Boivin
6) Albizia antunesiana Harms
7) Albizia carbonaria Britton
8) Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr.
9) Albizia distachya J.F. Macbr.
10) Albizia falcata auct.








Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario