Plants of USA and Canada

Ageratina lemmonii (B.L. Rob.) King & H. Rob.



PLANT PROFILE  : (*)

Name: Ageratina lemmonii (B.L. Rob.) King & H. Rob.

Rank: species


Common names

US name U.S. name: Lemmon's snakeroot

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Eupatorium lemmonii B.L. Rob.


Views: 130



pictures Images
text More information


Genera of  Asteraceae:
View


All families All genera

(*) Source: USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA
 

 




Distribution in USA and Canada

USA (AZ)

Distributional map for Ageratina lemmonii (B.L. Rob.) King & H. Rob.
Map for Ageratina lemmonii (B.L. Rob.) King & H. Rob.
USDA, NRCS. 2009. The PLANTS Database (http://plants.usda.gov, 28 August 2009). National Plant Data Center, Baton Rouge, LA 70874-4490 USA


TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae


Genus: Ageratina


Species
(Select a species and click on Ok)