Plants of USA and Canada

Scientific or common name:

Moneses uniflora (L.) A. Gray var. reticulata (Nutt.) S.F. Blake


ERICACEAE Family selection - Heath family (Angiosperms - Flowering plants)

Taxon Page:

Name: Moneses uniflora (L.) A. Gray var. reticulata (Nutt.) S.F. Blake Taxon selection
Rank: variety
See: ► Moneses uniflora (L.) A. Gray

pictures Images of Moneses uniflora var. reticulata


Common names

US name U.S. name: Single delight
en English name: one-flower pyrola
English name: one-flower wintergreen

Grown habit: Forb/herb
Duration: Perennial
 

Synonyms:
= Moneses uniflora (L.) A. Gray
= Moneses uniflora (L.) A. Gray ssp. reticulata (Nutt.) Calder & Roy L. Taylor
= Pyrola uniflora L.



TAXONOMY

Kingdom: Plantae
Subkingdom: Tracheobionta
Superdivision: Spermatophyta
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Ericales
Family: Ericaceae
Genus: Moneses
Species:


Page counter: 73 ( AVG: 169.33 / 44.012 )



text Search for more information on the Web



All families All genera

Links:
- The New Plantfinder - Images and local names of vascular plants - Project Dryades / KeyToNature, coordinated by the Department of Life Sciences, University of Trieste
- Lichens - Interactive identification keys to the lichens
- Acta Plantarum - Forum and Image Gallery (Plants, Animals, Mushrooms)






Kingdoms
(Select a kingdom and click on Ok)



Divisions
(Select a division and click on Ok)



Classes
(Select a class and click on Ok)



Families
(Select a family and click on Ok)



Genera (Ericaceae)
(Select a genus and click on Ok)



Common names (Moneses)
(Select a common name and click on Ok)



More species:
1) Monilistus monilifera (Aiton) Raf. ex B.D. Jacks. [67]
2) Monnina wrightii A. Gray [207]
3) Monoblastia borinquensis R.C. Harris [133]
4) Monoblastia cypressi R.C. Harris [125]
5) Monochoria hastata (L.) Solms [excluded] [133]
6) Monodora myristica (Gaertn.) Dunal [179]
7) Monolopia congdonii (A. Gray) B.G. Baldw. [136]
8) Monoptilon bellidiforme Torr. & A. Gray ex A. Gray [114]
9) Monotropa hypopithys L. var. latisquama (Rydb.) Kearney & Peebles [81]
10) Monroa squarrosa (Nutt.) Torr. [138]

25-Sep-2022 - Week-38





Privacy Policy - Personalizza tracciamento pubblicitario